Journify opens to UK practices in 2027.Opening in 2027. Join early access

Simple pricing

You pay for the people who see clients. Receptionists, practice managers and bookkeepers are free. Every plan includes the client portal, online booking, funder billing, outcome measures and accounting sync.

These are our launch prices. Practices who join early access keep them for their first 12 months.

SubscriptionPractice plan
Amara OkaforFull seat, £36
Tom HughesFull seat, £36
Grace LewisFull seat, £36
Sam ReidPart-time, £1831 of 40 appointments this month
Priya Shah, practice managerFree
Leah Morgan, receptionFree
Next invoice, 1 Dec£126.00 + VAT
Choose a planSolo£24a month, one practitionerPractice£36per practitioner a monthClinic£52per practitioner a month, then £44 from the 26th
Practitioners1Up to 25No limit
Part-time practitionersNot available£18 eachHalf the seat price, from £26
Admin and reception staff1, freeAs many as you like, freeAs many as you like, free
Client portal and online bookingIncludedIncludedIncluded
Funder contractsUp to 3No limitNo limit
Outcome measures, goals and reportsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Texts included100 a month per practitioner100 a month per practitioner150 a month per practitioner
Locations13, then £10 eachNo limit
Groups, rooms and waitlist offersNot includedIncludedIncluded
Single sign-on, API and audit exportNot includedNot includedIncluded
AI scribe add-on£15 a practitioner£15 a practitioner£12 a practitioner
Help moving your data£99, or import it yourself freeFreeFree
Get early access on SoloGet early access on PracticeGet early access on Clinic

Choose a plan

Solo

£24a month, one practitioner
Practitioners
1
Part-time practitioners
Not available
Admin and reception staff
1, free
Client portal and online booking
Included
Funder contracts
Up to 3
Outcome measures, goals and reports
Included
Texts included
100 a month per practitioner
Locations
1
Groups, rooms and waitlist offers
Not included
Single sign-on, API and audit export
Not included
AI scribe add-on
£15 a practitioner
Help moving your data
£99, or import it yourself free
Get early access on Solo

Practice

£36per practitioner a month
Practitioners
Up to 25
Part-time practitioners
£18 each
Admin and reception staff
As many as you like, free
Client portal and online booking
Included
Funder contracts
No limit
Outcome measures, goals and reports
Included
Texts included
100 a month per practitioner
Locations
3, then £10 each
Groups, rooms and waitlist offers
Included
Single sign-on, API and audit export
Not included
AI scribe add-on
£15 a practitioner
Help moving your data
Free
Get early access on Practice

Clinic

£52per practitioner a month, then £44 from the 26th
Practitioners
No limit
Part-time practitioners
Half the seat price, from £26
Admin and reception staff
As many as you like, free
Client portal and online booking
Included
Funder contracts
No limit
Outcome measures, goals and reports
Included
Texts included
150 a month per practitioner
Locations
No limit
Groups, rooms and waitlist offers
Included
Single sign-on, API and audit export
Included
AI scribe add-on
£12 a practitioner
Help moving your data
Free
Get early access on Clinic

All prices exclude VAT at 20%. Most therapy practices can't reclaim VAT, so the calculator below can show prices with it. Annual billing gives two months free.

Work out your price

Count the people who see clients. Receptionists, managers and bookkeepers are free, so leave them out.

Billing
Billing period
Show prices
VAT

£144 a month

Practice plan

3 full-time at £36 = £108.00

2 part-time at £18 = £36.00

Get early access

Extras, all published

No hidden fees, and no “price on application” for anything a practice under 25 practitioners might need.

Add-onPrice, excluding VAT
AI scribe£15 per practitioner a month (£12 on Clinic), with 25 hours of transcription each, shared across the practice
Extra transcription£5 per 10 hours
Text message packs500 for £30, 2,000 for £110, 10,000 for £500
Your own reply number for texts£12 a month
Extra location (Practice)£10 a month
Dedicated database (Clinic)£450 a month

Help moving your data

Bring your clients and diary from WriteUpp, Cliniko, TM3, Jane, Zanda and others, or a spreadsheet.

  • Do it yourselfThe importer is free on every plan.
  • We do it with youFree on Practice and Clinic, £99 on Solo. We test the import first, check it with you, then agree a go-live date.
  • Paper formsWe'll turn your first 10 paper forms or note templates into Journify templates for free.
  • Just renewed?Tied into another system's annual contract? Show us the invoice and we'll cover up to three months of overlap.

Pricing questions

Who counts as a practitioner?

Anyone who's booked as the practitioner on an appointment, writes or signs clinical records, or holds a caseload. Everyone else is a free admin user.

What counts as part time?

A practitioner with up to 40 appointments in a calendar month, about two days a week.

If someone goes over for two months running we'll tell you, and the seat becomes full-time from the next bill. We never block an appointment because of it.

Will there be a free trial?

Yes. When we open, every practice gets 30 days free with no card: the Practice plan for up to 5 practitioners, 25 texts and sample data for your profession. Need longer? You can add 7 days yourself.

Is there a free plan?

No. A free plan holding health records would mean keeping data indefinitely for nobody in particular. The trial is there instead.

Why do prices exclude VAT?

That's how most practice software is priced. Most therapy practices can't reclaim VAT, so switch on “Show prices with VAT” to see what you'll really pay. Solo is £28.80 a month with VAT.

Can I pay annually?

Yes. Annual billing gives you two months free, and the price is fixed for the year.

What if your prices go up?

We give 90 days' notice by email and in the app. Annual plans keep their price until renewal.

Can I leave whenever I like?

Monthly plans can be cancelled at any time and run to the end of the month you've paid for. Your data can be exported at any time, free.

Join early access

We open to UK practices in 2027. Early access practices keep these prices for their first year.